Club Logos Background

SFNL Senior B&F Winners

November 14, 2017

Scroll down to view the Best & Fairest winners from all SFNL senior football teams.

 

ASHWOOD

1st – Ryan Forsyth

2nd – Jake Chapman

3rd – Matt Maginness

 

 

BENTLEIGH

1st – Sam McGarry

2nd – Mitchell Smart

3rd – Michael Rogers

Sam McGarry

Sam McGarry

 

 

BLACK ROCK

1st – Daniel Kick

2nd – Will Sanchez

3rd – Brent Rafferty

Daniel Kick

Daniel Kick

 

 

CARRUM PATTERSON LAKES

1st – Paul Mauracher

2nd – Mat Ryan

3rd – Tyler Neal

Paul Mauracher

Paul Mauracher

 

 

CAULFIELD

1st – Harris Lanyon

2nd – Brandon Turner

=3rd – Chris Lewis

=3rd – Anthony O’Shea

 

 

CHELSEA HEIGHTS

1st – Nathan Herrington

2nd – Joel Williams

3rd – Lachlan Dobson

 

 

CHELTENHAM

1st – Sean McLaren

2nd – Jackson Barclay

3rd – Daniel Vaughan

Sean McLaren

Sean McLaren

 

 

CLAYTON

1st – Mathew Wilson

2nd – Joel Rigoni

3rd – Jack McEwan

 

 

DANDENONG

1st – Stephen Young

2nd – Jayke Hopkins

3rd – Joshua Davis

 

 

DINGLEY

1st – Danny Ades

=2nd – Calhan McQueen

=2nd – Matt Morwood

Danny Ades

Danny Ades

 

 

DOVETON EAGLES

1st – Corrie Wilson

2nd – Cory Wilson

=3rd – Enayte Samadi

=3rd – Travis Graeske

Corrie Wilson

Corrie Wilson

 

 

EAST BRIGHTON

1st – Andrew Jansen

2nd –Mark Jamieson

3rd –Ryan Stringer

 

 

EAST MALVERN

1st – Ryan Mullett

2nd – Nathan Robinson

3rd – Simon Taylor

Ryan Mullett

Ryan Mullett

 

 

ENDEAVOUR HILLS

1st – Daniel Batson

2nd – Byron Hoe

3rd – Daniel Soar

 

 

HALLAM

=1st – Phil Ward

=1st – Manny Peresso

3rd – Justin Marriott

Phil Ward

Phil Ward

 

 

HAMPTON

1st – Guy Timms

2nd – Luke Hayes

3rd – Dan Guiry

 

 

HEATHERTON

1st – Callum Cusack

2nd – Reagan Maddaford

3rd – Jesse Stone

 

 

HIGHETT

1st – Tom Brown

2nd – Sam Jackson

3rd – Patrick Singh

Tom Brown

Tom Brown

 

KEYSBOROUGH

1st – Chris Bryan

2nd – Tim Werner

3rd – Ryan Goodes

Chris Bryan

Chris Bryan

 

 

LYNDALE

1st – Jordan Toole

2nd – Liam Toole

3rd – Jayden Malek

 

 

LYNDHURST

1st – Jason Twite

2nd – Matt Spargo

3rd – Cory Willshire

Jason Twite

Jason Twite

 

 

MOORABBIN KANGAROOS

1st – Justin Isaac

2nd – Ben Shaw

3rd – Dylan Bone

 

 

MORDIALLOC

1st – Todd Bastion

2nd – Daniel Nicholls

3rd – Aaron Kneebone

Todd Bastion

Todd Bastion

 

 

MOUNT WAVERLEY

1st – Jarrod Wilkin

2nd – Jackson Smith

3rd – Andy Mathers

Jarrod WIlkin

Jarrod Wilkin

 

 

MURRUMBEENA

1st – Jake Semmel

2nd – Chris Evans

3rd – Liam Wilson

Jake Semmel

Jake Semmel

 

 

OAKLEIGH DISTRICT

1st – Ryan Pearson

2nd – Paul Fermanis

3rd – Jake Mullen

Ryan Pearson

Ryan Pearson

 

 

PORT MELBOURNE COLTS

1st – Lewis Mildenhall

2nd – Jake Wood

3rd – Jayme Lawson

Lewis Mildenhall

Lewis Mildenhall

 

 

SANDOWN COBRAS

1st – Matt Dickson

2nd – Josh Hurford

3rd – James Tate

Matt Dickson

Matt Dickson

 

 

SKYE

1st – Nathan McConville

2nd – Jess Elms

3rd – James Bateman

 

 

SOUTH YARRA

1st – Scott Steghuis

2nd – Mark Symons

3rd – Kieron Finlayson

 

 

SPRINGVALE DISTRICTS

1st – Matt Thompson

2nd – Ben Stacey

3rd – Stefan Feehan

Matt Thompson

Matt Thompson

 

 

ST KILDA CITY

1st – Aaron Green

2nd – Harry Czarnecki

3rd – Will De Bruin

Aaron Green

Aaron Green

 

 

ST PAULS

1st – Brad Gilder

2nd – Christian McCarthy

3rd – Matt Kreymborg

Brad Gilder

Brad Gilder