Round 1 Match Info

April 6, 2018

With the SFNL season kicking off for our Division 2, Division 4 and Thirds competitions tomorrow, see below all fixtures, venues, match start times and media info for all matches below.

 

RECORD

Click here to read this week’s edition of the SFNL Record.

 

RADIO

SFNL Match of the Day

Hampton V Murrumbeena (Peterson St Reserve)

Tune into 88.3 Southern FM from 2pm for live coverage of the SFNL Match of the Day, or live stream the commentary at sfnllive.com.au.

 

 

DIVISION 2

East Brighton V Highett

 V 

Hurlingham Park, Nepean Highway, Brighton East

Seniors – 1:00pm

Reserves – 10:45am

 

SKYE V CAULFIELD

 V 

Carrum Downs Recreation Reserve, Wedge Rd, Carrum Downs

Seniors – 2:15pm

Reserves – 12:00pm

 

KEYSBOROUGH V MOUNT WAVERLEY

 V 

Keysborough Reserve, Cheltenham Rd, Keysborough

Seniors – 2:15pm

Reserves – 12:00pm

 

CLAYTON V DOVETON EAGLES

 V 

Meade Reserve, Haughton Rd, Clayton

Seniors – 2:15pm

Reserves – 12:00pm

 

HAMPTON V MURRUMBEENA

 V 

Peterson Street Reserve, Peterson St, Highett

Seniors – 2:15pm

Reserves – 12:00pm

 

 

DIVISION 4

LYNDALE V MOORABBIN

 V 

 

Barry Powell Reserve, Halton Rd, Noble Park North

Seniors – 2:15pm

Reserves – 12:00pm

 

DANDENONG V FRANKSTON DOLPHINS

 V 

Greaves Reserve, Bennet St, Dandenong

Seniors – 2:15pm

Reserves – 12:00pm

 

LYNDHURST V SANDOWN

 V 

Marriott Waters Reserve, Boland Dve, Lyndhurst

Seniors – 2:15pm

Reserves – 12:00pm

 

CERBERUS V CARRUM PATTERSON LAKES

 V 

McAuliffe Oval, HMAS Cerberus, Westernport

Seniors – 2:15pm

 

THIRDS

ENDEAVOUR HILLS V BLACK ROCK

 V 

Barry Simon Reserve, Gleneagles Dve, Endeavour Hills

Match start – 8:45am

 

DOVETON/KEYSBOROUGH V DINGLEY

 V 

Keysborough Reserve, Cheltenham Rd, Keysborough

Match start – 8:45am

 

SOUTH YARRA V SKYE

 V 

Fritsch Holzer Park, Camberwell Rd, East Hawthorn

Match start – 9:45am

 

HAMPTON PARK V CHELTENHAM

 V 

Robert Booth Reserve, Somerville Rd, Hampton Park

Match start – 9:45am