Finals W3

Finals Week 3 Fixture

September 7, 2017

 

FINALS WEEK 3  FIXTURES

SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER

Division 1 Senior Second Semi Final

Dingley  V Mordialloc

Springvale Reserve, 2:15 pm

Dingley Thumbnail V Mordialloc Thumbnail

 

 

Division 1 Reserve Second Semi Final

Dingley  V Cheltenham

Springvale Reserve, 12:00 pm

Dingley Thumbnail V Cheltenham Clash

 

 

Division 2 Senior Second Semi Final

Chelsea Heights  V Keysborough

Power Reserve, 2:15pm

Chelsea Heights Thumbnail V Keysborough Thumbnail

 

 

Division 2 Reserve Second Semi Final

Skye V Caulfield

Power Reserve, 12:00 pm

Skye Thumbnail V Caulfield Thumbnail

 

 

Division 3 Senior Preliminary Final

Hallam V Doveton Eagles

Keysborough Reserve, 2:15pm

Hallam Thumbnail V Doveton Eagles Thumbnail

 

 

Division 3 Reserve Preliminary Final

Hallam V Endeavour Hills

Keysborough Reserve, 12:00pm

Hallam Thumbnail V Endeavour Hills Thumbnail

 

 

Women’s First Preliminary Final

Mururmbeena V East Brighton

Meade Reserve, 12:00pm

Murrumbeena Thumbnail V East Brighton Thumbnail

 

 

Women’s Second Preliminary Final

Mordialloc V Oakleigh District

Meade Reserve, 2:00pm

Mordialloc Thumbnail V Oakleigh District Thumbnail

 

 

Under 19 First Semi Final

Dingley V Oakleigh District

Springvale Reserve, 9:45am

Dingley Thumbnail V Oakleigh District Thumbnail

 

 

Thirds First Semi Final

South Yarra V Cheltenham

Power Reserve, 9:45am

South Yarra Thumbnail V Cheltenham Thumbnail

 

SUNDAY 10 SEPTEMBER

Division 1 Senior First Semi Final

St Pauls V Bentleigh V

Springvale Reserve, 2:15pm

St Pauls Thumbnail V Bentleigh Thumbnail

 

 

Division 1 Reserve First Semi Final

Bentleigh V Mordialloc

Springvale Reserve, 12:00 pm

Bentleigh Thumbnail V Mordialloc Thumbnail

 

 

Division 2 Senior First Semi Final

Caulfield V Murrumbeena

Power Reserve, 2:15pm

Caulfield Thumbnail V Murrumbeena Thumbnail

 

 

Division 2 Reserve First Semi Final

Highett V Murrumbeena

Power Reserve, 12:00pm

Highett Thumbnail V Murrumbeena Thumbnail

 

 

Under 19 Second Semi Final

Cheltenham V Parkmore/Springvale Districts

Springvale Reserve, 9:45am

Cheltenham Thumbnail V Parkmore Springvale Thumb

 

 

Thirds Second Semi Final

Dingley V Endeavour Hills

Power Reserve, 9:45am

 Dingley Thumbnail V Endeavour Hills Thumbnail

 

ADMISSION

Adults: $12

Pensioner/Concession: $5

Under 15: Free

2017 Finals Pass: $50 (Entry to all finals matches on any day)

Available through SFNL Office

Phone 9553 5644 or email administration@sfl.com.au for further details or to secure your 2016 Finals Pass.

 

FULL 2017 SFNL FINALS SERIES INFO HERE

 

DOGS MUST BE ON LEASHES AND UNDER OWNER’S CONTROL AT ALL TIMES

 

STRICTLY NO ALCOHOL TO BE TAKEN INTO VENUES