Division 4 Transfer News

November 30, 2017

Keep up to date with all the latest Division 4 player transfers by club below.

DIVISION 1: Check out rolling coverage of all Division 1 transfers here.

DIVISION 2: Check out rolling coverage of all Division 2 transfers here.

DIVISION 3: Check out rolling coverage of all Division 3 transfers here.

View full list of SFNL transfers and clearances HERE.

 

CARRUM PATTERSON LAKES

CPL have been industrious early in the transfer period, securing the services of a couple of key players for next season. The club has announced the signings of 2017 Division 2 Reserve MVP winner Shane Dunn and his brother Jake, with the big-bodied Burras joining the Lions with plenty of Division 2 Senior footy experience under their belts. The Dunn boys are capable of playing in multiple key positions and will greatly bolster the side in 2018. The club has also welcomed the arrival of Moorabbin Kangroos 200-game veteran Andrew Sharp.

NB: All three transfers are yet to be formally submitted by the club.

 

IN

OUT

  • Dylan Freeman (Dandenong)

 


CERBERUS

IN

OUT

  • Andrew Reed (Tracy Village – Northern Territory FL)

 


DANDENONG

IN

  • Dylan Freeman (Carrum Patterson Lakes)
  • Matthew Collett (St Johns OC – VAFA)

OUT

  • Blair Neill (Silvan – EFL)
  • Josh Cole (St Francis Xavier OC – VAFA)

 


FRANKSTON DOLPHINS

IN

OUT

 


LYNDALE

Newly-appointed Pumas coach Brett Robinson won’t be the only Masala import arriving at Barry Powell Reserve, with forward Josh Kyle one of five former Tigers looking to don the maroon and gold chevrons next season.

 

IN

  • Josh Kyle (Masala – VAFA)
  • Michael Hemmett (Masala – VAFA)
  • Nicholas Cunningham (Masala – VAFA)
  • Manuel Jackonia (Masala – VAFA)
  • Furkan Erkal (Masala – VAFA)
  • Danny Hartley (Hallam)

OUT

  • Sam Ellis (Doveton Doves – SEFNL)
Josh Kyle

Josh Kyle

 


LYNDHURST

IN

  • Jarrod Murphy (Cranbourne – SEFNL)

OUT

  • Christopher Waiting (Box Hill North – VAFA)
  • Scott Levy (Moorabbin Kangaroos)

 


MOORABBIN KANGAROOOS

IN

  • Scott Levy (Lyndhurst)
  • Benjamin Lindsey (St Pauls)
  • Lee Natsioulas (St Peters – SMJFL)

OUT

  • Andrew Sharp (Carrum Patterson Lakes)

 


SANDOWN COBRAS

IN

  • Dylan Archer (Northvale – SMJFL)

OUT

  • Gregory McLeish (Waratah – Northern Territory FL)
  • Steve Shields (Waratah – Northern Territory FL)
  • Nathan Bye (Tracy Village – Northern Territory FL)