Division 2 Transfers

Keep up to date with all the latest Division 2 player signings and transfers by club below.

DIVISION 1: Check out rolling coverage of all Division 1 transfers here.

DIVISION 3: Check out rolling coverage of all Division 3 transfers here.

DIVISION 4: Check out rolling coverage of all Division 4 transfers here.

View full list of transfers and clearances HERE.

 

CAULFIELD

IN

  • Chris O’Keefe (Albion – WRFL)
  • Craig Higgins (East Burwood – EFL)

OUT

  • Tom Heagney (Wodonga – Ovens & Murray FL)
  • Brandon Turner (Bentleigh)
  • Travis Rowley (Bentleigh)
  • Kobi Howes (Jerilderie – Picola & District FNL)
  • Jackson Howes (Jerilderie – Picola & District FNL)

CHELSEA HEIGHTS

IN

  • Jayden Attard (Toora – Alberton FL)
  • Damien Plane (Pines – MPNFL)

OUT

  • Joel Williams (Hastings – MPNFL)
  • Matthew Johansson (Moorabbin Kangaroos)
  • Dale Hynes (Somerville – MPNFL)
  • Aaron Rhodes (Somerville – MPNFL)
  • Nathan Herrington (Toora – Alberton FNL)
  • Michael Shaw (Toora – Alberton FNL)
  • Ryan Archer (Toora – Alberton FNL)
  • Matthew Baxter (Toora – Alberton FNL)
  • Richard Jaroszczuk (Toora – Alberton FNL)

DOVETON EAGLES

IN

  • Andrew Ray (Narre Warren – AFL Outer East)
  • Jye Siegersma (Kilsyth – EFL)
  • Scott Irvine (Kilsyth – EFL)

OUT

  • Khaled Kandakji (Oakleigh District)


EAST BRIGHTON

IN

OUT

  • Kai Love-Linay (Mooroopna – Goulburn Valley FL)

HAMPTON

IN

  • Brad Ulms (Wantirna South – EFL)
  • Lewis Roberts (Frankston YCW – MPNFL)
  • Charlie Patterson (Frankston YCW – MPNFL)
  • Callum Dunkley (Frankston YCW – MPNFL)
  • Jasper Dunkley (Parkdale – VAFA)

OUT

  • Bunarith Kheng (Black Rock)
  • James Gascard (Doveton – AFL Outer East)
  • Joshua Lees (Doveton – AFL Outer East)


KEYSBOROUGH

IN

  • Chris Smith (Parkdale Vultures – VAFA)
  • Jordan Volkoff (Endeavour Hills)
  • Ilias Panagiotou (Noble Park – EFL)
  • Ayden Ferguson (Berwick Springs – SEJ)

OUT

  • Corey Wilkinson (Warburton Millgrove – AFL Outer East)
  • Harrasen Taylor (Doveton – AFL Outer East)

MOUNT WAVERLEY

IN

OUT


MURRUMBEENA

IN

  • Matthew Lello (UTS Bats – AFL Sydney)
  • Fintan Brazil (Kyneton – Bendigo FL)
  • Nicholas Brazil (Kyneton – Bendigo FL)
  • Wade King (Benalla – Goulburn Valley FL)
  • Matthew Campbell (Glenrowan Kelly Tigers – Ovens & King FL)
  • Tim Edwards (St Johns Old Collegians – VAFA)

OUT


SKYE

IN

  • Benjamin Williams (Parkdale Vultures – VAFA)
  • Travis England (Carrum Downs – Frankston and District JFL)

OUT


SPRINGVALE DISTRICTS

IN

  • Liam McCabe (Oakleigh District)
  • Brody Ledder (Oakleigh District)
  • Matt Wetering (Parkdale Vultures – VAFA)
  • Sojitha Jayasinghe (Forest Hill – EFL)
  • Tyler Cattle (Endeavour Hills)

OUT

  • Mitchell Latimer (Frankston Dolphins)