Division 1 Transfers

Keep up to date with all the latest Division 1 player signings and transfers by club below.

DIVISION 2: Check out rolling coverage of all Division 2 transfers here.

DIVISION 3: Check out rolling coverage of all Division 3 transfers here.

DIVISION 4: Check out rolling coverage of all Division 4 transfers here.

View full list of transfers and clearances HERE.

 

BENTLEIGH

IN

  • Brandon Turner (Caulfield)
  • Travis Rowley (Caulfield)
  • Ashley Di Ciero (Warragul – Gippsland FL)
  • Joseph Colaciello (Gormandale – North Gippsland FNL)
  • Harry Healey (Old Xaverians – VAFA)

OUT

  • Jay Haydon (Port Melbourne Colts)

CHELTENHAM

IN

  • Dylan Weickhardt – (Sandringham Zebras – VFL)
  • Myke Cook (Bonbeach – MPNFL / Sandringham Zebras – VFL)
  • Jack Davis (Old Mentonians – VAFA)
  • Matthew Andrews (Toora – Alberton FL)
  • Lachlan Toniolo (Chelsea – MPNFL)
  • Michael Fennell (Chelsea – MPNFL)
  • Ned Walsh (Oakleigh – VAFA)
  • Mitchell Bedford (Oakleigh – VAFA)
  • Jack Knopers (Chelsea – MPNFL)
  • Daniel Knopers (Chelsea – MPNFL)
  • James Edwards (Highett – SMJFL)
  • Harry Knopers (Mordialloc-Braeside – SMJFL)
  • Dylan Ingram (East Sandringham – SMJFL)

OUT


DINGLEY

IN

OUT


EAST MALVERN

IN

OUT


HIGHETT

IN

  • Scott Vawser (De La Salle Old Collegians – VAFA)
  • James Pither (Mordialloc)
  • Jordan Pastura (Tarwin – Alberton FNL)
  • Trent Pastura (Tarwin – Alberton FNL)

OUT


MORDIALLOC

IN

  • Ryan Semmel (Huntly – Heathcote District FL)
  • Chris Gleeson (Huntly – Heathcote District FL)
  • Rhett Sutton (Huntly – Heathcote District FL)
  • Josh Dickerson (Huntly – Heathcote District FL)
  • Steven Ballingall (Warragul Industrials – West Gippsland FNL)

OUT

  • Michael Spohn (Black Rock)
  • James Pither (Highett)
  • Daniel Strong (St Francis Xavier – VAFA)

 

 


OAKLEIGH DISTRICT

IN

  • Khaled Kandakji (Doveton Eagles)
  • Ahmed Kandakji (Noble Park)
  • Nick Russo (Cranbourne – SEFNL)
  • Adrian Russo (Cranbourne – SEFNL)
  • Hazar Onurlu (Cranbourne – SEFNL)
  • Chris Ramac (Cranbourne – SEFNL)
  • Michael Richardson (Cranbourne – SEFNL)
  • Hayden Everett (Oakleigh – VAFA)

OUT

  • Paul Fermanis (Somerville – MPNFL)
  • Ryan Pearson (Hampton Park)
  • Lee Brown (Hampton Park)
  • Phillip Nanfra (Hampton Park)
  • Paul Gurr (Hampton Park)
  • Liam McCabe (Sprnigvale Districts)
  • Brody Ledder (Sprnigvale Districts)
  • Lau Bir (Sandown Cobras)


PORT MELBOURNE COLTS

IN

  • Lindsay Gilbee (Balranald – Central Murray FNL)
  • Brad Sutcliffe (Westmeadows – EDFL)
  • Justin Taylor (Westmeadows – EDFL)
  • Mitchell O’Neill (Westmeadows – EDFL)
  • Matthew Dalla-Libera (Tayors Lakes – EDFL)
  • Lachlan Harris (Aspley – NEAFL)
  • Cameron Birch (Meeniyan Dumbalk United – Alberton FNL)
  • Joshua Rennie (St Kilda City)
  • Jay Haydon (Bentleigh)

OUT

  • Gazi Assi (North Heidelberg – NFNL)


ST KILDA CITY

IN

  • Christian Middleton (Collegians – VAFA)
  • Matthew Wilson (Edithvale-Aspendale – MPNFL)
  • Joel Dwyer (Point Cook – WRFL)
  • Michael Connolly (East Ringwood – EFL)
  • Jack Lewis-Smith (Pines – MPNFL)
  • Scott Jackman (Sandown Cobras)

OUT

  • Oscar Don (Old Scotch – VAFA)
  • Chris Keenan (Nar Nar Goon – West Gippsland FNL)
  • Joshua Rennie (Port Melbourne Colts)

ST PAULS

IN

OUT

  • Curtis Murfett (Tyabb – MPNFL)
  • Josh Stanton (Moorabbin)